ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ABOUT OUR DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Common questions for all processing activities: Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Responsible for the data: TASSARA HOFFMEYER, SOFIA (Hong Kong Garden)

Document number 05406521A

Fiscal address Calle Jaenar, 21B, CP 28043 Madrid

Phone 687 808 899

Email hongkonggarden69@gmail.com

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are treating personal data that concerns them or not. In this sense, you have the right to request:

Access: The person who provides us with their data will have the right to obtain from the data controller confirmation of whether or not the data that concerns them is being processed, as well as detailed information about certain aspects of the treatment that is being carried out.

Rectification: The person who provides us with their data will have the right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate personal data that concerns them or to complete those that were incomplete.

Deletion: The person who provides us with their data will have the right to request the deletion of their personal data; in any case, the deletion will be subject to the limits established in the regulatory norm.

Limitation of its treatment: The person who provides us with their data will have the right to request the limitation of the treatment of their personal data.

Opposition to the treatment: In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to their particular situation, the people who provide us with their data may object to the treatment thereof. The entity will stop treating them, except for legitimate, compelling reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Right to the portability of your data: The person who provides us with your data will have the right to receive the personal data that concern him, those that have been provided to the person responsible for the treatment, in a structured format, commonly used and machine readable as well as to transmit them to any other person who may be responsible for the treatment.

You can exercise the aforementioned rights by contacting the responsible person. To do this, you can use the contact information provided at the beginning of this document. If you wish to obtain additional information regarding the exercise of your rights, you can also contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD). Likewise, we inform you that, and if you believe it appropriate, you have the right to withdraw at any time the consent granted for any specific purpose, without affecting the legality of the treatment, based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. In the event that you understand that your rights have not been adequately addressed, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (C / Jorge Juan, 6 - 28001 Madrid or at www.agpd.es)

Specific questions for each treatment activity:

TREATMENT OF SECURITY GAPS

For what purpose do we process your personal data? The management and notification of security breaches

How long will we process your data?

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and from the data processing. Once this time has passed, they will be canceled / deleted ex officio.

Why do we process your data? Legal obligation of the person in charge.

To whom will your data be communicated?

Tax administration, Other organs of public administration.

PRODUCT COMMERCIALIZATION TREATMENT

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

Provision of the distribution or commercialization of our products, tax and accounting management in order to comply with legal obligations

How long will we process your data?

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and from the data processing. Once this time has passed, they will be canceled / deleted ex officio.

Why do we process your data? Contractual relationship for the execution of a contract.

To whom will your data be communicated?

Banks, savings banks and rural savings banks, Tax Administration, Organizations or people directly related to the person in charge.

TREATMENT OF COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

Carrying out commercial and marketing actions and communications to inform and retain customers

How long will we process your data?

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose.